XXIII ISMS 2013 Committees

Committees

International Committees (ICMS):
International Committee of Symposia on Morphological Sciences (ICSMS)

<Executive Board and Honorary Commitments>

  • President: Y. Uchiyama (Japan)
  • Vice-President: G. Teofilovski-Parapid (Serbia)
  • Secretary General: G. Macchiarelli (Italy)
  • Secretary: D. Pais (Portugal)
  • Honorary President: M. Moscovici (Brazil)
  • Honorary Secretary General Gen: J.A. Esperança-Pina (Portugal)
  • Honorary Vice-President: R.D. Yates (USA)

<Members and Delegates>

G.P. Anastasi ( Italy), O.A. Ashiru (Nigeria), J.P. Barbet (France), D. Brynmor-Thomas (UK), J.L. Bueno Lopez (Spain), V. Bumbasirevic (Serbia), R.H. Cabral (Brazil), H.H. Çelik (Turkey), C. Chouchkov (Bulgaria),T. Cichocki (Poland), R. Cruz-Gutiérrez (Costa Rica), A. Dhem (Belgium), R. Drake (USA), C.I Foroglou-Kerameos (Greece), W.C. Hamlett (USA), D.G. Jones (New Zealand), D. Kachlik (Czech Republic), E. Klika (Czech Republic), L.L. Kolesnikov (Russia), B. Kramer (South Africa), W. Kühnel (Germany), A. Lametschwandtner (Austria), S. Lacanna (Brazil), D. Lazarova (Rep. of Macedonia), R.J. Losardo (Argentina), G.J. Louw (South Africa), D.J. Loyo Guerra (Venezuela), P. Matusz (Romania), J. Meiring (South Africa), M.A. Miglino (Brazil), K.L. Moore (Canada), B. Moxham (UK), N. Nándor (Hungary), V. Niculescu (Romania), I. Okar (Turkey), I. Oláh (Hungary), F. Paulsen (Germany), A. Riva (Italy), D. Ruano-Gil (Spain), E. Sendemir (Turkey), X, Shepu (Rep of China), T. Ushiki (Japan), Y.-C. Wong, HK (Rep of China), W. Wozniak (Poland), X. Qunyuan (Rep of China), L. Yun-Qing (Rep of China)

Local Committee:
Local Committee of the XXIII ISMS

<Organizers>

  • ICMS president: Yasuo Uchiyama
  • President: Tatsuo Ushiki (Niigata, Japan)
  • Vice President: Satoshi Waguri (Fukushima, Japan)

<Scientific Committee>

  • Toshihiko Iwanaga (Hokkaido, Japan)
  • Yasuo Uchiyama (Juntendo, Japan)
  • Aiji Otsuka (Okayama, Japan)
  • Shigeo Okabe (Tokyo, Japan)
  • Mitsuhiro Kawata (Kyoto, Japan)
  • Noboru Sato (Niigata, Japan)
  • Yoh-ichi Satoh (Iwate, Japan)
  • Kuniaki Takata (Gunma, Japan)
  • Yoshiro Takano (Tokyo, Japan)
  • Hirohide Takebayashi (Niigata, Japan)
  • Kiyotaka Toshimori (Chiba, Japan)
  • Kei-ichiro Nakamura (Kurume, Japan)
  • Nobutaka Hattori (Juntendo, Japan)
  • Jiro Hitomi (Iwate, Japan)
  • Hiroyuki Yaginuma (Fukushima, Japan)
  • Tsuyoshi Watanabe (Asahikawa, Japan)
  • Masahiko Watanabe (Hokkaido, Japan)